Pehrest-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: Pehrest-e Soflá

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 27.4211 Longitude 53.4653 Altitude (feet) 1604
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 53° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 488
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Pehrest-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pehrest-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pehrest-e Sofla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lavarestan (0.4 nm)
Chah-e Chah Varz (1.0 nm)
Farajabad (1.2 nm)
Chah Varz (1.7 nm)
Dehban (2.3 nm)
Deh Now-ye Pa'in (2.9 nm)
Sheykh `Amer (3.8 nm)
Kereshki (0.9 nm)
`Aliabad (1.0 nm)
Najafabad (1.3 nm)
Deh-e `Abdollah (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad (1.8 nm)
Kamalabad (2.1 nm)
Beyram (2.7 nm)
Balkhorun (3.1 nm)
Ajsun (3.5 nm)
Pahrast (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 15 nm W 258 Iran Aseman
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 37 nm S 189
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 38 nm W 266 Iran Aseman
OIBI YEH Medium ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 45 nm W 274
OISL LRR Medium LAR 51 nm E 72 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Chahvarz
13.4 nm SE Eshkanan
13.8 nm NE Mohammadabad, Iran
15.0 nm W Lamerd Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010