Kohurdan, Iran Page

Other names: Kohūrdān,کهوردان

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 27.3500 Longitude 53.1715 Altitude (feet) 1325
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 403
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Google links for Kohurdan Google links for Kohurdan, Iran
Mid-range map of Kohurdan Large range map of Kohurdan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khandaq (0.4 nm)
Chah Kamala (0.5 nm)
Chah Now (0.7 nm)
Ziarat (0.7 nm)
Chah `Ali (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ra'is Mohammad (1.1 nm)
Surghal (1.2 nm)
Nira'i (1.5 nm)
Khafi (0.7 nm)
Abshuli (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Khosravi (0.5 nm)
Khatimi (0.8 nm)
Tol-e Khandaq (1.1 nm)
Kushk (1.3 nm)
`Adelabad (0.3 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Mohammad (0.4 nm)
Tarakomeh-ye `Olya (0.7 nm)
Lamerd (1.0 nm)
Dehnow-ye Hikali (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 1 nm N 34 Iran Aseman
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 23 nm W 274 Iran Aseman
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 33 nm S 163
OIBI YEH Medium ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 30 nm W 285
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND 65 nm S 138 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Kish Air,Eram Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Lamerd
1.6 nm NE Lamerd Airport
14.0 nm E Chahvarz
16.7 nm SW 53rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010