Khvor, Iran Page

Other names: خور,Khūr,Khur,Khoor

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 27.6469 Longitude 54.3440 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 54° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29191

Khvor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.