Jadval-e Now, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک شهید باهنر جدول نو,Jadval Now,Shahrak-e Shahid Bahonar Jadval-e Now,Shahrak-e Shahīd Bāhonar Jadval-e Now,جدول نو

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 30.4848 Longitude 52.4839 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 52° 29' 2E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Jadval%2de%20Now Large range map of Jadval%2de%20Now

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rusta-ye Angalban (1.2 nm)
Lah Shotor Khani (2.0 nm)
Allahabad (2.6 nm)
Hasanabad (2.6 nm)
Rasteh (2.6 nm)
Lah Sangi (3.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Ard`ali (4.3 nm)
Ard`ali (4.1 nm)
Kanas-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Jadval-e Now (0.7 nm)
Kanas-e Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Rasteh (1.2 nm)
Eshkaft Jan (1.8 nm)
Kazemabad (2.0 nm)
Shahr Ashub (2.2 nm)
Shahr Ashub (2.6 nm)
Espahri (2.6 nm)
Dasht Mish (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32126 Small Mansurabad North Airport 31 nm S 148
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 41 nm N 12
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 57 nm S 174 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 50 nm W 285 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Doroodzan Dam
28.7 nm S Anshan (Persia)
30.3 nm S Jahan Nama, Golestan
28.3 nm E Kishlak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:37 2015