Heydarabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩeydarābād,Hoidarābād,Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad,Haidarābād,Haidarabad,Heidar Abad,Hoidarabad,Ḩeydarābād,حیدر آباد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 28.5544 Longitude 54.5257 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 54° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Heydarabad Large range map of Heydarabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sachun (2.4 nm)
Khalilabad (3.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Khalilabad (4.2 nm)
Tajabad (4.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Kaduyeh (4.4 nm)
Tajabad-e Bala (4.9 nm)
Tajabad-e Kohneh (5.0 nm)
Miandeh (5.8 nm)
Baynuj (5.8 nm)
Ab Shib (6.2 nm)
Behruzabad (6.6 nm)
Heydarabad (0.7 nm) Kachku'iyeh (3.4 nm)
Chah Anjir (4.1 nm)
Zir Ab (5.0 nm)
`Azizabad (5.4 nm)
Sakhteman-e Amini (5.2 nm)
Faraj Beygi (5.2 nm)
Aminabad (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 10 nm N 336
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 46 nm W 295
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 53 nm S 188 Iran Aseman
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 84 nm N 44 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.8 nm NW Fasa Airport
53.2 nm S Larestan County
53.4 nm S Larestan International Airport
60.6 nm NW Bakhtegan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:11 2015