Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩasanābād,حسن آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.0665 Longitude 52.4174 Altitude (feet) 5374
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Hasanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Falak (0.7 nm)
Saqqavan (1.0 nm)
Kushk-e Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Tavan (2.0 nm)
Haftkhvan (2.1 nm)
Banesh (2.0 nm)
Puzeh Badi (2.1 nm)
Qabaleh Firuzi (0.8 nm)
Bushkan (1.2 nm)
Bahme'i (1.9 nm)
Yahyaabad (2.0 nm)
Amirabad (2.3 nm)
Gervan (1.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.1 nm)
Ziaratabad (1.7 nm)
Bosar Jan (2.0 nm)
Marjanak (2.2 nm)
Qasr-e Molla (2.3 nm)
Beheshtabad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 19 nm E 95
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 23 nm S 142
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 32 nm S 164 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 59 nm W 310 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 84 nm W 281 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Anshan (Persia)
5.5 nm SW Jahan Nama, Golestan
8.5 nm N Doroodzan Dam
10.0 nm S Elam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:10 2016