Hakan, Iran Page

Other names: Hakūn,هکان,Hakun,Hakān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 28.6250 Longitude 53.3145 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 53° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768
Mid-range map of Hakan Large range map of Hakan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Konardan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Hakan (0.9 nm)
Manian (5.9 nm)
Kobeh (6.7 nm)
Yarj (8.6 nm)
Barak (8.8 nm)
Tall Bad (9.0 nm)
Dast-e Khezr (9.1 nm)
Par Ahu (2.1 nm)
Par Ahu (3.1 nm)
Kazemabad (3.9 nm)
Mircheki (3.9 nm)
Nazarabad (3.9 nm)
Bast Bagh (4.6 nm)
Eqbalabad (6.9 nm)
Cheraghbeygi (7.8 nm)
Bagh `Avaz (8.8 nm)
Qelat (0.6 nm)
Sistan-e `Olya (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISJ Small JAHROM 14 nm E 99
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 26 nm E 53
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 66 nm N 325 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 80 nm E 135 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W Simakan District
22.5 nm SW Eslamabad-e Qadim
26.8 nm NE Fasa Airport
30.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:09 2015