`Azizabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Azīzābād,عزیز آباد

Latitude 28.4245 Longitude 53.1220 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 53° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of %60Azizabad Large range map of %60Azizabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gavaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerd Shul (2.8 nm) Karzin (0.5 nm)
Fakhrabad (0.5 nm)
Bayan (0.6 nm)
Manal (1.0 nm)
Deh Beh (1.6 nm)
Pedam (1.7 nm)
Lifarjan (2.0 nm)
Najafabad (2.4 nm)
`Aliabad-e Bahman (1.0 nm)
Vahbashk (1.5 nm)
Qasemabad (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam (2.1 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (2.3 nm)
Zir Gun (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Fathabad (1.2 nm)
Nasirabad (1.3 nm)
Khommar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 25 nm E 67
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 42 nm E 48
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 63 nm S 176 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 62 nm S 205 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 65 nm S 198 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Eslamabad-e Qadim
12.4 nm NW Simakan District
18.2 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
18.2 nm W 1972 Qir earthquake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:11:25 2016