Ardakan, Iran Page

Other names: Ardakān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 30.2825 Longitude 51.9861 Altitude (feet) 7995
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 51° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 2436
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2530

Ardakan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardakan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardakan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.