Suq, Iran Page

Other names: سوق,Sūq,スーグ,スーグ

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.8586 Longitude 50.4580 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Suq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh Du`i (1.8 nm)
Abmu Sofla (1.9 nm)
Borm-e Sabz (3.0 nm)
Balut Bangan (3.1 nm)
Nar Deraz (2.1 nm)
Lir-e Bozorg (2.3 nm)
Kuh-e Rak (2.9 nm)
Lir-e Kuchek (3.1 nm)
Var Goruh (3.3 nm)
Kalatak (3.7 nm)
Borm-e Shir (4.0 nm)
Kolah Barreh (4.1 nm)
Ab Kori (4.3 nm)
Khalifeh'i (1.9 nm)
Dozdak (2.5 nm)
Dezak (2.8 nm)
Rak (3.6 nm)
Mir `Abdeh (2.2 nm)
Changalva (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 19 nm W 246
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 36 nm S 148 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 40 nm W 260 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 47 nm W 268
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 56 nm E 99 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Kafsh Kanan Rural District
13.5 nm W Tashan District
14.7 nm W Azadi, Khuzestan
16.3 nm SE Sarfaryab District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:31 2016