Pataveh, Iran Page

Other names: Pāţāveh,پاطاوه

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 31.0669 Longitude 50.5468 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Pataveh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pataveh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pataveh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gurab
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heridun (0.8 nm)
Talkheh Zar (0.8 nm)
Nokhvodkar (0.8 nm)
Qalandari (1.0 nm)
Qashkamari (1.5 nm)
Ab Gavan-e Kuchek (1.7 nm)
Ahmad Salar (0.8 nm)
Gol Zadani (0.8 nm)
Sar Por-e Nur Mohammadi (1.0 nm)
Zir Kal (1.1 nm)
Tarob (1.7 nm)
Chah Gorgi (1.9 nm)
Sadat-e Mashhadi (0.8 nm)
Cham Murd (1.0 nm)
Pazanan (1.5 nm)
Var Ja`fari (1.8 nm)
Tang-e Shahal (0.3 nm)
Kanjeh Zar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 30 nm W 228
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 46 nm S 161 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 48 nm W 246 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 53 nm W 255
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 55 nm E 112 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Kafsh Kanan Rural District
21.8 nm SE Sarfaryab District
23.0 nm SW Tashan District
23.0 nm SW Azadi, Khuzestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:57 2016