Najafabad, Iran Page

Other names: Najafābād,نجف آباد

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.6311 Longitude 51.5952 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 52N Long (DMS) 51° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35794

Weather Charts


Najafabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najafabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najafabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalafabad (0.6 nm)
Qavamabad-e Sofla (0.8 nm)
Karimabad (1.1 nm)
Jadval Ghureh (1.3 nm)
Mashayekh (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad (1.5 nm)
Narehgah (1.7 nm)
Akbarabad (0.3 nm)
Zerrol (1.3 nm)
Tall-e Deraz (1.6 nm)
Zir Tall (2.0 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Servak (1.4 nm) Murderaz-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Tal Khosravi (1.4 nm)
Tall Khosrow (1.6 nm)
Qavamabad-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Velayat (1.9 nm)
Tal Khosrow-e Bala (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 4 nm N 328 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 43 nm W 246 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 63 nm E 59
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 71 nm E 119
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 83 nm S 141 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Persian Gates
4.6 nm N Battle of the Persian Gate
4.9 nm NW Yasuj Airport
24.2 nm S Rostam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:03 2016