Muger, Iran Page

Other names: موگر,Mūger

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.8677 Longitude 50.3482 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 50° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Muger Large range map of Muger

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borm-e Sefid (1.0 nm)
Dul Barfi (1.5 nm)
Rag Bon (2.9 nm)
Sar Tuf (1.7 nm)
Ab Bid (1.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Shirinow (1.8 nm)
Dul Abza (2.1 nm)
Mirza Khani (2.6 nm)
Barkashki-ye Bala (3.1 nm)
Ab Musa (3.2 nm)
Barkashki (3.2 nm)
Zir Zendan (3.3 nm)
Tuf Kheymeh (3.1 nm)
Kal Geh Zari (0.6 nm)
Ab Mu-ye `Olya (1.6 nm)
Dezh Kuh (2.5 nm)
Sakdeh Alvand (0.6 nm)
Dom-e Eshgaft (1.3 nm)
Tarzdun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 14 nm W 235
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 35 nm W 258 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 40 nm S 142 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 41 nm W 267
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 62 nm E 98 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Kafsh Kanan Rural District
8.1 nm W Tashan District
9.0 nm W Azadi, Khuzestan
13.3 nm W Bahmai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016