Mehrian-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: مهريان,Mehrīān-e ‘Olyā,مِهرَبان,مهريان عليا,Mehrian,Mehrabān,مِهريان,Mehraban,Mehreyan,Mehreyān,مِهريانِ عُليا,Mehrīān,مهربان,مِهرِيان

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kohgiluyeh va Buyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.6833 Longitude 51.5833 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37869

Mehrian-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehrian-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehrian-e `Olya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehrian-e Sofla (0.9 nm)
Zar Tol (1.6 nm)
Sharafabad-e Miani (1.7 nm)
Baleh Zar (1.7 nm)
Tang-e Mehrian (1.0 nm)
Ben-e Senjan (1.0 nm)
Mehrian (1.4 nm)
Ab Pakhshkon (1.3 nm)
Deh Sadat (0.9 nm) Dowlatabad (1.0 nm)
Sharafabad-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Sharafabad-e Jeyi (1.3 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.3 nm)
Madbur (1.3 nm)
Zirtol (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Belekuh (1.7 nm)
Zerrol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 2 nm W 297 Iran Aseman
OIAH Medium GACHSARAN 44 nm W 242
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 62 nm E 62
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 86 nm S 142 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Hamburg,Iran Air,Jazeera,Eram Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Yasuj
1.7 nm NE Persian Gates
2.2 nm NW Yasuj Airport
3.1 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
13.0 nm NW Sisakht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010