Gendi Khori-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: گِندی خُرئ پائين,گندی خرئ پائين,Gendī Khorī-ye Pā’īn

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kohgiluyeh va Buyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.8833 Longitude 51.3333 Altitude (feet) 5748
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1751
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Gendi Khori-ye Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gendi Khori-ye Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gendi Khori-ye Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh Darreh (0.7 nm)
Darreh Sar-e Anajili (1.0 nm)
Sartang-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Gowd-e Nar (1.9 nm)
Owba (2.0 nm)
Karami (2.0 nm)
Sar Asiab (2.2 nm)
Kandi Khowri (0.9 nm)
Tall Bazgard (1.2 nm)
Saran (1.4 nm)
Betari (0.7 nm)
Nadeh (1.4 nm)
Darshahi (1.3 nm)
Liri (1.6 nm)
Gerdaveh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 15 nm S 135 Iran Aseman
OIAH Medium GACHSARAN 41 nm S 218
FR31210 Small Gorreh Airport 75 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
6.1 nm E Sisakht
7.7 nm NE Dena
15.5 nm SE Yasuj Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010