Deleyak, Iran Page

Other names: Deliyek,Delīyek,دليك,دِلِيَك,دِليِّك

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kohgiluyeh va Buyer Ahmad
Latitude 31.1678 Longitude 50.5669 Altitude (feet) 5685
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 50° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 1732
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Deleyak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deleyak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deleyak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan-e Mesi (1.2 nm) Zir-e Rah Va Posht-e Rah (1.1 nm)
Sar Kamar (1.0 nm)
Badarreh (1.4 nm)
Lirka'idi (1.4 nm)
Shovar (2.0 nm)
Ableh (2.0 nm)
Durab (2.1 nm)
Surmurd (0.9 nm)
Deli Hermu (0.9 nm)
Qasil Uza (1.7 nm)
Do Band-e Zilu'i (1.8 nm)
Lahmurd (1.1 nm)
Ab Anjir (1.1 nm)
Ahmad-e Naseri (1.2 nm)
Sar Darreh (1.5 nm)
Deh-e Anar (1.8 nm)
Kuh Mishi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31211 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 35 nm S 221
OIAH Medium GACHSARAN 51 nm S 164
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 57 nm E 118 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
25.0 nm NE Lordegan
26.4 nm N Karun-4 dam
27.3 nm N Lepir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010