Chal Dal, Iran Page

Other names: چال دال,Chāl Dāl

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kohgiluyeh va Buyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.7750 Longitude 51.3314 Altitude (feet) 6574
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 51° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 2003
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Google links for Chal Dal Google links for Chal Dal, Iran
Mid-range map of Chal%20Dal Large range map of Chal%20Dal
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tong Sukhteh (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Vaqmi (0.6 nm)
Si Larestan (0.9 nm)
Kor Kor Zar (0.9 nm)
Mard-e Khoda (1.1 nm)
Boluri (1.6 nm)
Balut Karavan (1.1 nm)
Chit Ab (1.1 nm)
Neqareh Khaneh (1.4 nm)
Cham-e Eskandarkhani (1.6 nm)
Behzadi (1.1 nm)
Mu Sabz (1.6 nm)
Ab Zalu-ye Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Jowzar (1.2 nm)
Dam-e Tang (1.3 nm)
Khartut (1.7 nm)
Deli Khumsir-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Bavari (1.7 nm)
Meli Khumsir (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 11 nm E 112 Iran Aseman
OIAH Medium GACHSARAN 36 nm S 224
FR31210 Small Gorreh Airport 70 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
8.2 nm NE Sisakht
11.9 nm NE Dena
11.9 nm E Yasuj Airport
14.5 nm SE Yasuj
14.8 nm SE Mohammadabad, Iran
14.3 nm E Persian Gates


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010