Bar Kish, Iran Page

Other names: بَر كيش,Bar Kīsh,بر كيش

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.3236 Longitude 50.9111 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 50° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Mid-range map of Bar%20Kish Large range map of Bar%20Kish

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Talkhab-e Shirin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gowrangan (2.9 nm) Pir Sabz (3.7 nm)
Parizeh (3.9 nm)
Jamu (4.1 nm)
Narak (4.4 nm)
Sheykh Khvajeh (4.9 nm)
Khengeh Savar (4.8 nm)
Bizgeh (5.3 nm)
Namu (5.4 nm)
Narak (5.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Mohajerin (3.3 nm)
Emamzadeh Ja`far (3.3 nm)
Naserabad (3.4 nm)
Jahadabad (4.9 nm)
Sarab-e Naniz (2.4 nm)
Kangari (2.7 nm)
Sarab-e Shahru (2.8 nm)
Kharbal (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 4 nm W 281 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41710 Small Gorreh Airport 35 nm W 225
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 39 nm E 55 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR3316 Small BAHREGAN 44 nm W 229
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 68 nm W 291 Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.0 nm W Gachsaran oil field
26.7 nm N Sarfaryab District
24.8 nm W Sholeh-ye Zarik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016