Bar Aftab, Iran Page

Other names: بر آفتاب,Bar Aftab-e Miani,Bar Āftāb-e Mīānī,بر آفتاب وسطى,بر آفتاب ميانی,Bar Āftāb,Bar Aftab-e Vosta,بَر آفتابِ ميانی,بَر آفتابِ وُسطَى,Bar Āftāb-e Vosţá

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 30.9802 Longitude 50.5926 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Bar%20Aftab Large range map of Bar%20Aftab

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bar Aftab-e Sofla (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh Dokhtar (1.3 nm)
Sheykhan (1.6 nm)
Bon Darreh (1.8 nm)
Gardan Tul (1.9 nm)
Jahan Bakhsh (2.1 nm)
Gav Murla (0.7 nm)
`Aliabad (1.2 nm)
Dasht-e Ban (1.6 nm)
Daryab (2.1 nm)
Pa Chong (2.2 nm)
Eslamabad (2.3 nm)
Bar Aftab (0.4 nm)
Sar Tuf (0.8 nm)
Gavdaneh (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Gol (1.9 nm)
Darreh Ney (2.1 nm)
Darreh Ney (2.1 nm)
Dasht-e Qazi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32123 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 28 nm W 238
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 40 nm S 162
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 51 nm E 108 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SW Marun Dam
22.8 nm W Azadi, Khuzestan
26.3 nm W Bahmai County
29.0 nm SW Tall-e Shirazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:53 2015