Kur Bahrabad, Iran Page

Other names: Kūr Bahrābād,کور بهرآباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 27.2387 Longitude 60.8727 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 60° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kur Bahrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kur Bahrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kur Bahrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaderabad (1.4 nm) Ahmadabad (0.7 nm)
Naserabad (1.2 nm)
Kaliran (1.7 nm)
Golshahr (3.5 nm)
Katukan (4.0 nm)
Surgur (6.0 nm)
Abtar (0.6 nm)
Azmanabad (2.5 nm)
Saraydan (3.1 nm)
Azmanabad (3.6 nm)
Ganjabad (3.7 nm)
Nukband (3.9 nm)
Hafchekan (4.9 nm)
Nowkar (0.9 nm)
Naserabad (1.2 nm)
Surgu (1.4 nm)
Dakal (3.3 nm)
Tajabad (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 8 nm W 268 Mahan Air
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 62 nm N 15
OIZS Small SARAVAN 77 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N Dahana
21.9 nm NE Irandegan District
43.3 nm E Mehrestan County
47.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:09 2016