Khaneh, Iran Page

Other names: Khāneh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 31.0436 Longitude 61.4578 Altitude (feet) 1564
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 61° 27' 28E Altitude (meters) 476
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17403
Google links for Khaneh Google links for Khaneh, Iran
Mid-range map of Khaneh Large range map of Khaneh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qa'emabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (0.9 nm)
Halim (2.1 nm)
Eslamabad (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Delarami 1 (1.1 nm)
Kamali (1.6 nm)
Allahabad (1.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.9 nm)
Hojjatabad (1.9 nm)
Taghazi-yeSofla (1.9 nm)
Deh-e Validad (2.2 nm)
Khorashadi (0.7 nm)
Shahid Saravani (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Delarami 2 (1.8 nm)
Taghazi 2 (2.0 nm)
Deh-e Fathollah (0.7 nm)
Deh-e Sadeq (0.9 nm)
Seh Qal`eh (1.6 nm)
Sheykhabad (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 5 nm E 53
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 24 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Mohammadabad, Iran
4.3 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
5.5 nm NE Zabol Airport
7.6 nm NE Mohammadabad, Iran
7.9 nm NE Helmand River
9.5 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
12.6 nm SW Mount Khajeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010