Gonruka, Iran Page

Other names: Gonrūkā

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 27.2500 Longitude 60.7250 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gonruka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonruka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonruka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Jamal (1.8 nm)
Adingol (3.7 nm)
Vadin Kuh (4.1 nm)
Tomp-e Rigan (0.3 nm)
Genruka (0.4 nm)
Farrokhzad (4.0 nm)
`Ajabgol (4.3 nm)
Rastabad (4.5 nm)
Abadan (4.9 nm)
Khalilabad (2.0 nm)
Asadabad (2.0 nm)
Sarzeh (2.4 nm)
`Aliabad (3.0 nm)
Iranshahr (3.6 nm)
Shahr Deraz (4.0 nm)
Gandomkan (4.0 nm)
Baghdani (4.3 nm)
Naserabad (4.8 nm)
Surab (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 0 nm S 197 Mahan Air
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 64 nm N 22
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 112 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm NE Dahana
26.0 nm NE Irandegan District
43.2 nm SW Lashar
55.3 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:07 2016