Gol Mohammad, Iran Page

Other names: گل محمد,Gol Moḩammad,Gol Moḩammad-e Shīr Moḩammad,Gol Mohammad-e Shir Mohammad,گل محمّد,گل محمّد شير محمد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 31.1577 Longitude 61.6853 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 61° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066
Mid-range map of Gol%20Mohammad Large range map of Gol%20Mohammad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Sheykh Hadi (0.3 nm)
Rasul-e Afghan (1.2 nm)
Ask (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Rasul Khan (0.2 nm)
Deh-e `Abbas`ali (0.7 nm)
Gol Mohammad (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Gol Mir (1.3 nm)
Deh-e Now (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Golzar (1.7 nm)
Molla Gol Jan (1.2 nm)
Margun (1.2 nm)
Morad `Ali (1.3 nm)
Hakim (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.5 nm)
Shandul (0.8 nm)
Qaljeh'i (1.0 nm)
Al Gorg (1.1 nm)
Sargezi (1.1 nm)
Deh-e Samad `Isa Zahi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 8 nm W 243 Iran Aseman
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 14 nm S 140
FR25498 Small Helmand Airport 50 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Hirmand County
7.0 nm W Helmand River
8.1 nm SW Zabol Airport
12.1 nm SE 31st parallel north
12.5 nm SW Zabol Medical Science University
14.0 nm SE Route 606 (Afghanistan)
14.6 nm SE Zaranj Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:41 2015