Deh-e Karam, Iran Page

Other names: ده کرم,Deh-e Karīm,Deh-e Karim,Deh Garm

World:Iran:Ostan-e Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 31.1165 Longitude 61.7999 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 61° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4637
Mid-range map of Deh%2de%20Karam Large range map of Deh%2de%20Karam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Hasan (0.4 nm)
Khaneh Khvasti (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Amiran (0.8 nm)
Deh-e Amir (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Samad Nurollah (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e `Ali Hoseyna (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Shadi (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Shagol (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Aqa Mokhtari (1.2 nm)
Deh-e Ahmad (1.2 nm)
Gol Mohammad (0.2 nm)
Makaki (0.5 nm)
Makaki (0.7 nm)
Khaneh-ye Gholam Mohammad (0.5 nm)
Deh-e Sasuli (0.6 nm)
Sasuki-ye Azad (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Mahmud (0.7 nm)
Deh-e Rahman (1.1 nm)
Deh-e Hatam (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 9 nm S 158
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 13 nm W 265 Iran Aseman
FR25498 Small Helmand Airport 47 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Hirmand County
7.2 nm S 31st parallel north
9.5 nm S Zaranj Airport
10.0 nm S Route 606 (Afghanistan)
12.4 nm SE 31 North 62 East
13.0 nm W Helmand River
14.7 nm SW Zehak County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:26 2015