Deh-e Anushirvan, Iran Page

Other names: Anushirvan,Anūshīrvān,Deh-e Anūshīrvān,ده انوشیروان

World:Iran:Ostan-e Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 31.1049 Longitude 61.7673 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 61° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5021
Mid-range map of Deh%2de%20Anushirvan Large range map of Deh%2de%20Anushirvan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Deh-e Hasan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasun Khan (0.7 nm)
Kam Khan (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Heydar (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Mohammad-e Ebrahimi (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Hoseyn`ali Khan (1.0 nm)
Molla Ahmad-e Rakhshan (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Kazhir (0.8 nm)
Deh-e Khani `Abbas Soleyman (1.0 nm)
Deh-e `Ali Hoseyna (1.0 nm)
Hajj Safar Barichi (1.1 nm)
Rudini (1.2 nm)
Sarani (0.5 nm)
Deh-e Samad Nurollah (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Gol Beyg (1.1 nm)
`Isa Zahi (0.3 nm)
Deh-e Jangi Khan (0.5 nm)
Rakhshani (1.0 nm)
Deh-e `Abbas `Ali (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 9 nm S 147
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 11 nm W 268 Iran Aseman
FR25498 Small Helmand Airport 46 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Hirmand County
7.2 nm SE 31st parallel north
9.5 nm S Route 606 (Afghanistan)
9.6 nm SE Zaranj Airport
11.5 nm W Helmand River
11.5 nm W Zabol Airport
13.5 nm S Zehak County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:14 2015