Azadkar, Iran Page

Other names: آزادکر,Āzādkar

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 27.0001 Longitude 62.9849 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Azadkar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azadkar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azadkar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahang (6.4 nm)
Esfandak (10.4 nm)
Daridar (11.9 nm)
Shuran (11.8 nm)
Mirabad (12.3 nm)
Bat (5.4 nm)
Konardan (7.1 nm)
Konar Bast (7.7 nm)
Kahnuk (8.0 nm)
Mahmudabad (10.1 nm)
Hoseyn Kalak (10.1 nm)
Kuh Kanar (6.3 nm)
Rish Pish-e Pa'in (9.6 nm)
Geshtirian (10.1 nm)
Rish Pish-e Bala (11.8 nm)
Anbar (12.1 nm)
Shirin Zad (12.8 nm)
Porkan (12.8 nm)
Shatiab-e Jurashtar (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4424 Small ROBRAY 45 nm S 170
OIZS Small SARAVAN 43 nm W 305
OPTU TUK Medium TURBAT INTL Turbat 60 nm S 177 Pakistan International Airlines
OPPG PJG Medium PANJGUR Panjgur 61 nm E 92 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N 63rd meridian east
14.2 nm E 27th parallel north
16.2 nm NE Extreme points of Iran
26.8 nm E Rakshan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016