Yahyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: یحیی آباد,Yaḩyáābād

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.2623 Longitude 50.9907 Altitude (feet) 7726
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 50° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 2354
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26538

Weather Charts


Yahyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Maskuni (0.4 nm)
Qafrakh (1.8 nm)
Mansurabad-e `Olya (3.1 nm)
Mah Banu (3.8 nm)
Farrokh Shahr (0.8 nm)
Ab Beruy (2.7 nm)
Valiabad (0.8 nm)
Taherabad-e Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Taherabad-e Bala (2.7 nm)
Taherabad-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Taher Robat-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Digag-e Miani (0.7 nm)
Qalat-e Bar Aftab (1.0 nm)
Dehak-e Miani (1.3 nm)
Badi (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nesa (2.4 nm)
Shurabcheh (2.6 nm)
Kar Sang (2.9 nm)
Puzeh Ashkoft Mari (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 7 nm W 285 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 19 nm E 78
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 39 nm E 62
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm E 56 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Shahrekord Airport
15.7 nm SW Kiar County
14.7 nm NE Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
20.8 nm S Choghakhor Lagoon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:15 2016