Sar Kuraki, Iran Page

Other names: Sar Kūrakī,سر كوركی,سَر كورَكی

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 31.5169 Longitude 51.0986 Altitude (feet) 5935
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 5' 55E Altitude (meters) 1808
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Sar Kuraki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Kuraki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Kuraki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safilan (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
Nasirabad (2.6 nm)
Sartang-e Dinar `Ali (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tall-e Siah (1.6 nm)
Aluni (2.9 nm)
Moradadan (3.4 nm)
Deh Sahra (0.7 nm)
Feyzabad (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Moz`al (2.8 nm)
Deh `Ali (2.8 nm)
Salah Chin (3.1 nm)
Deh Rashid (2.9 nm)
Shureh Zar (3.0 nm)
Mad Molil (1.9 nm)
Deh-e Torkha (1.9 nm)
Chah Shahriar (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Afghan (2.5 nm)
Hasan Hendu'i (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm N 344 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 50 nm N 16
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 54 nm S 154 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 69 nm N 25
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 72 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Khanmirza District
13.0 nm S Gandab, Mazandaran
22.3 nm S Aspire Park
26.3 nm N Choghakhor Lagoon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:06 2016