Safiabad, Iran Page

Other names: صفی آباد,Şafīābād

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 31.5810 Longitude 51.1306 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 51° 7' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Safiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shah Qaryeh (0.9 nm)
Moradadan (1.0 nm)
Kalamu'i (3.3 nm)
Sar Pir (3.6 nm)
Emam Soltan Ebrahim (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Poshteh (0.4 nm)
Bidaki (1.4 nm)
Chal Gah (2.7 nm)
Chal Gah-e Pa`in (3.3 nm)
Molla Sarman (3.2 nm)
Deh Chenar-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Shahruyeh (1.6 nm)
Gushki (2.2 nm)
Feyzabad (2.3 nm)
Sarachal (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tall-e Siah (2.7 nm)
Deh `Ali (3.3 nm)
Deh Rashid (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm N 341 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 46 nm N 15
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 56 nm S 157 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 65 nm N 25
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 76 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Khanmirza District
16.7 nm S Gandab, Mazandaran
23.6 nm NW Choghakhor Lagoon
25.5 nm S Aspire Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:06 2016