Mojtame`-e Gavdari va Morgh-e Tokhmgozar-e Shahr-e Kord, Iran Page

Other names: Mojtame‘,مجتمع گاوداری و مرغ تخمگذار شهر کرد,مجتمع,Mojtame‘-e Gāvdārī va Morgh-e Tokhmgozār-e Shahr-e Kord

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.3931 Longitude 50.8243 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 50° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26171

Weather Charts


Mojtame`-e Gavdari va Morgh-e Tokhmgozar-e Shahr-e Kord Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Gavdari va Morgh-e Tokhmgozar-e Shahr-e Kord Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Gavdari va Morgh-e Tokhmgozar-e Shahr-e Kord Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Chaleshtar (1.9 nm)
Chaleshtar (2.1 nm)
Nafech (2.7 nm)
Jalalabad (2.2 nm)
Bar Aftab (3.6 nm)
Laleh Palangi (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan (5.2 nm)
Maqsudabad (5.2 nm)
Sorushabad (5.5 nm)
Vardanjan (5.6 nm)
Manzariyeh (4.6 nm)
Bermeh (4.9 nm)
Chah Morghi (5.0 nm)
Puladabad (5.3 nm)
Saman (5.6 nm)
Eshkaftak (2.0 nm)
Zanian-e Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Mirabad (3.2 nm)
Shahr-e Kord (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 5 nm S 171 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 28 nm E 97
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 45 nm E 76
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm E 67 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Shahrekord Airport
20.8 nm S Kiar County
20.5 nm NW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
21.8 nm NW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:14 2016