Farrokhshahr, Iran Page

Other names: Qahofrokh,قهفرخ,Qehfarukh,Qahferokh,قترخ,قَتَرُخ,قَهُفرُخ,قَهفِرُخ,Qatarokh,فَرُّخشَهر,فرخشهر

World:Iran:Ostan-e Chahar Mahall va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.2728 Longitude 50.9822 Altitude (feet) 6896
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 50° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 2101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28067

Farrokhshahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farrokhshahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farrokhshahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.