Chelgerd, Iran Page

Other names: چِلگِرد,چلگرد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Chahar Mahall va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.4681 Longitude 50.1214 Altitude (feet) 7490
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 50° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 2282
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Chelgerd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelgerd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelgerd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.