Bahramabad, Iran Page

Other names: Bahrāmābād,بهرام آباد

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.2456 Longitude 50.8496 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29779

Weather Charts


Bahramabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahramabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahramabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Maskuni-ye Chahar Mahal (1.5 nm)
Hafshejan (3.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eqbaliyeh (2.6 nm)
Shahr-e Kian (3.2 nm)
Sowardek (2.0 nm)
Yul Darsi (2.8 nm)
Gol Khaneh (3.4 nm)
Qandab (3.4 nm)
Qijub (1.4 nm)
Taqanak (1.4 nm)
Sirak (2.6 nm)
Buriani (2.8 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.7 nm)
Badaki (3.1 nm)
Qoveh (3.2 nm)
Nurabad (3.0 nm)
Amirabad (3.3 nm)
Chap Darreh (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 3 nm N 353 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 27 nm E 79
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 46 nm E 65
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm E 59 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 99 nm S 158 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Shahrekord Airport
12.1 nm S Kiar County
19.5 nm S Choghakhor Lagoon
21.8 nm E Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:31 2016