Yengiabad, Iran Page

Other names: ينگی آباد,Yengīābād,يِنگی آباد,ینگی آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.7349 Longitude 46.4920 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 46° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14198

Weather Charts


Yengiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yengiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yengiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chichaklu (1.0 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Dash Kasan (1.9 nm)
Yengi Orkh (2.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.4 nm)
`Abbas Bolaghi (0.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.0 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (2.9 nm)
Alichin (3.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.7 nm)
Aghcheh Masjed (4.4 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Jiq (1.4 nm)
Kohneh Mahmud Jiq (2.1 nm)
Jushatu-ye Sofla (3.5 nm)
Qal`eh Kuchak (1.6 nm)
Dash Kasan (1.6 nm)
Khatunabad (2.7 nm)
Mushandarreh (3.2 nm)
Mastanabad (3.6 nm)
Bibi Kandi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 31 nm S 200
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 40 nm N 334 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 54 nm S 215
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 84 nm N 351 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 92 nm S 164 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
13.7 nm NE Goli, West Azerbaijan
15.4 nm NW Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
19.9 nm SW Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:34 2016