Yaychi, Iran Page

Other names: Yāychī,یایچی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.1431 Longitude 44.5791 Altitude (feet) 6725
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 44° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 2049
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Yaychi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaychi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaychi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeghal (0.9 nm)
Abarabashi (2.4 nm)
Emamqoli Kandi-ye `Olya (2.7 nm)
Emamqoli Kandi-ye Sofla (3.3 nm)
Chamanlu (2.0 nm)
Aghbolagh-e Chamanlu (3.1 nm)
Mayel Kandi (3.9 nm)
Sheykhlajan (3.8 nm)
Kahriz (4.7 nm)
Niaz (1.5 nm)
Yumoridash (4.2 nm)
Majnun (0.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.2 nm)
Qareh Kelisa (3.6 nm)
Qareh Tulki (3.9 nm)
Aghdash (3.5 nm)
Shur Bolagh (4.3 nm)
Qareh Tulki-ye Bala (4.9 nm)
Qareh Tulki-ye Tazeh Kand (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 13 nm N 328
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 46 nm S 156 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 40 nm E 85 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 58 nm N 354
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 60 nm N 352 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW St. Thaddeus Monastery
5.3 nm NW Zangmar River
9.7 nm N Maku County
9.8 nm NE Showt County
12.2 nm W Battle of Chaldiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:07 2016