Yar`aziz, Iran Page

Other names: یارعزیز,Yār‘azīz

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6518 Longitude 47.1335 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 47° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Yar`aziz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yar`aziz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yar`aziz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqdarreh-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
Angurd (3.8 nm)
Aqdarreh-ye Vosta (4.4 nm)
Yengi Kand (0.8 nm)
Aluchelu-ye Sofla (1.5 nm)
Zareh Shuran (2.1 nm)
Aluchelu-ye `Olya (2.1 nm)
Cheragh Tappeh-ye Sofla (1.7 nm)
Cheragh Tappeh-ye `Olya (2.4 nm)
Guleh Guleh (3.1 nm)
Qinarjeh (4.3 nm)
Nosratabad (4.8 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Ahmadabad-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Shir Mard (4.0 nm)
Qazan Kandi (5.3 nm)
Faqelu (6.8 nm)
Hasanabad (6.4 nm)
Qezel Qeshlaq (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 48 nm W 240
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 63 nm W 311 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 59 nm E 82 Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 84 nm S 184 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 73 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
21.9 nm N Media (region)
22.5 nm N Morteza Qoli Kandi
26.9 nm SW Karaftu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:05 2016