Yar `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: Yār ‘Alī,یار علی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.4306 Longitude 45.6631 Altitude (feet) 5114
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 1558
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2093

Weather Charts


Yar `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yar `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yar `Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmudabad (4.2 nm)
Sorkhab (4.8 nm)
Chowmel (5.0 nm)
Kalleh Gavi (5.5 nm)
Qowzlu-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Qowzlu-ye Pa'in (3.8 nm)
Aqa Sur (3.9 nm)
Shugami (5.1 nm)
Afan (6.2 nm)
Pazhbard (2.8 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.7 nm)
Zendeh Ghul (3.9 nm)
Gavmishan (4.5 nm)
Kuran (1.4 nm)
Kavelan-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Kavelan-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Kani Rash (4.7 nm)
Kani Sefid (4.7 nm)
Sunias (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 28 nm S 161
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 30 nm W 306
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 54 nm S 198 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 59 nm N 21 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 79 nm N 339 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Pashbard
7.0 nm E Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan
12.6 nm SW Balav
20.1 nm N Mokryan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:03 2016