Tazeh Kand-e Qeshlaq, Iran Page

Other names: تازِه كَندِ قِشلاق,تازه کند قشلاق,Tāzeh Kand-e Qeshlāq,تازه كند قشلاق

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.6662 Longitude 45.0209 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 15E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74002

Weather Charts


Tazeh Kand-e Qeshlaq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazeh Kand-e Qeshlaq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazeh Kand-e Qeshlaq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badelbu (0.9 nm)
Kavsi (1.1 nm)
Azadegan (1.5 nm)
Armudaghaj (1.8 nm)
`Arablu-ye Aqa`ali (0.7 nm)
Par (1.0 nm)
`Arablu-ye Darreh (1.1 nm)
Nazlu (1.3 nm)
`Arablu-ye Bisheh (1.6 nm)
Lak (1.9 nm)
Zonbalan (2.1 nm)
Barbin (0.7 nm)
`Asgarabad Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Sheykh Sar Mast (1.5 nm)
Bowzlu (1.6 nm)
Faqibeyglu (0.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.9 nm)
Garuabad (1.9 nm)
Zeynanlu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 2 nm E 87 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 33 nm W 257
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 45 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 37 nm W 259 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 41 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Urmia University
2.1 nm SW Urmia University of Technology
2.3 nm E Urmia Airport
2.4 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.8 nm S Segonbad
8.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
7.3 nm E Iran Air Flight 277


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016