Shahrak-e Rabt, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک ربط,Shahrak-e Rabţ

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.2091 Longitude 45.5493 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 32' 57E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10564

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Rabt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Rabt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Rabt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kani Jowz (0.7 nm)
Gorgabad (1.1 nm)
`Osmanabad (1.4 nm)
Kal Darreh (1.6 nm)
Oshtormal (2.3 nm)
Banabad (2.5 nm)
Shinuh (2.6 nm)
Mehmanshahr-e Bezileh (2.7 nm)
Hormozabad (1.3 nm)
Hamran (2.0 nm)
Kutan (2.0 nm)
Sheykh `Isa (2.3 nm)
Barveh (2.2 nm)
Balad (2.9 nm)
Mavlu (1.5 nm)
Leylaneh (1.5 nm)
Shalgeh (2.6 nm)
Balan (2.0 nm)
Hendabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 19 nm E 132
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 36 nm N 328
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 40 nm S 196 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 73 nm N 22 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 90 nm N 345 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Balav
13.7 nm NE Pashbard
14.1 nm NW Vazineh District
15.8 nm SW 36th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:22 2016