Sha`banlu, Iran Page

Other names: Sha‘bānlū,شعبانلو

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.4362 Longitude 44.9146 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 44° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15173
Mid-range map of Sha%60banlu Large range map of Sha%60banlu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pileh Verdi (0.8 nm)
Sivan (1.6 nm)
Bakhtiaran (2.1 nm)
Hendevan (1.0 nm)
Daljelu (1.4 nm)
Quruq (1.8 nm)
Khvoyaman-e Jadid (2.5 nm)
Emam Kandi (2.6 nm)
Khvoyaman-e Qadim (3.0 nm)
Bozgush (2.8 nm)
Rahal (3.2 nm)
Aghdash-e Jadid (3.5 nm)
Gonbad (3.7 nm)
Shirin Kandi-ye Qadim (3.7 nm)
Tukalak (0.9 nm)
`Azab (2.7 nm)
Shur Bolagh (2.6 nm)
Molla Jonud (2.7 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 2 nm E 100 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 46 nm S 171 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 43 nm E 119
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 51 nm N 29 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 58 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Khoy Airport
7.0 nm N Khoy County
7.3 nm W Ghotour Bridge
21.7 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:46:01 2016