Separghan, Iran Page

Other names: سُپورغان,Supurgan,Sopurghan,Soporghān,Sopūrghān,سپورغان,سُپُرغان,سپرغان,Soporghan,Separghān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.7526 Longitude 45.1989 Altitude (feet) 4186
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 45° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 1275
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19454
Google links for Separghan Google links for Separghan, Iran
Mid-range map of Separghan Large range map of Separghan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaneshan (0.8 nm)
Yengejeh (1.5 nm)
Lalaryeluy-e Torab (2.1 nm)
Taqlidabad (2.3 nm)
Abajalu-ye Masiḩi (2.3 nm)
Shirabad (2.3 nm)
Heydarlu-ye Sofla (2.6 nm)
Qarajalu (2.6 nm)
Qarah Qiz (2.6 nm)
`Abdollah Kandi (2.4 nm) Sheyţanabad (0.3 nm)
Hesar-e Soporghan (0.7 nm)
Mushabad (1.3 nm)
Zarmanlu (1.8 nm)
Tala Tappeh (2.1 nm)
Abajalu-ye Sofla (2.2 nm)
Owsalu-ye Allahverdi Khan (2.5 nm)
Owsalu-ye Kazem (2.6 nm)
Adeh-ye Bozorg (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH 7 nm W 230 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
FR31212 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 31 nm E 52
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 41 nm N 345 Iran Aseman
FR39614 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 42 nm W 253
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 50 nm E 118 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Lake Urmia
7.8 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.0 nm SW Urmia Airport
9.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE
13.0 nm S Urmia
11.6 nm SW Urmia University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010