Qeshlaq, Iran Page

Other names: قشلاق,Qeshlāq

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5321 Longitude 46.5105 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 46° 30' 38E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7375

Weather Charts


Qeshlaq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torkasheh (1.9 nm)
Chal Gureh (2.0 nm)
Kerkereh (2.3 nm)
Kaleh Vash Qalia (3.0 nm)
Baghcheh (3.8 nm)
Qadim (3.0 nm)
Semaqan (3.9 nm)
Kani Sanjud (4.5 nm)
Tumar Aqaj (4.1 nm)
Gheyb `Ali (4.4 nm)
Urteh Kand (4.3 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Sofla (0.6 nm)
Khulineh (1.3 nm)
Cheragh Abdal (2.6 nm)
Sari Qomish (3.2 nm)
Mineh Zaleh (3.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Gol Charmi (4.5 nm)
Degim (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 20 nm S 214
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 45 nm S 224
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 52 nm N 339 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 80 nm S 162 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 82 nm W 225 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
15.1 nm W Simmineh District
18.3 nm SE Ziwiye hoard
18.3 nm SE Ziwiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:07 2016