Qarah Yalak, Iran Page

Other names: قره یلک

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9289 Longitude 46.5998 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 46° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qarah Yalak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Yalak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Yalak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabiglu (1.1 nm)
Malhamlu (1.9 nm)
Yalaklu (2.9 nm)
Aq Bolagh (2.7 nm)
Mamah Kandi (2.8 nm)
Tazeh Kand (3.7 nm)
Qavaqlu (4.5 nm)
Sowghanchi (4.3 nm)
Shakh Talu (4.4 nm)
Ishiqolu (2.1 nm)
Goli (2.3 nm)
Qamishlu (3.2 nm)
Tup Aghaj (3.3 nm)
Qinarjeh (3.6 nm)
Guy Kharabeh (4.0 nm)
Owzan-e `Olya (4.1 nm)
Owzan-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
`Osman Owlan (2.4 nm)
Qarah Ughlan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 33 nm N 318 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 43 nm S 201
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 67 nm S 213
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 74 nm N 346 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 85 nm W 301 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
12.8 nm SW Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
13.1 nm W Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.1 nm NE Qarqa, Sarab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:24 2016