Mantaqeh-ye Zar`an Yari, Iran Page

Other names: منطقه زارعان يری,Manţaqeh-ye Zār‘ān Yarī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.6959 Longitude 45.1111 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mantaqeh-ye Zar`an Yari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mantaqeh-ye Zar`an Yari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mantaqeh-ye Zar`an Yari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zar`an (1.0 nm)
Qani Qayah (3.5 nm)
Yarem Qayeh (4.3 nm)
Qez Qal`eh (5.3 nm)
Pir Kandi (1.2 nm)
Siah Baz (5.1 nm)
Del (6.2 nm)
Kur Bolagh (6.6 nm)
Bizandeh (0.6 nm)
Ivaowghli (4.6 nm)
Tappeh Bashi (5.3 nm)
Bilevar (1.3 nm)
Malhazan (2.9 nm)
Ersi (3.7 nm)
Vishlaq-e Sofla (5.0 nm)
Bagh Daraq (5.2 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Charmeh (5.7 nm)
Chashmeh (6.1 nm)
Vishlaq-e `Olya (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 17 nm S 201 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 33 nm N 28 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 47 nm S 142
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 49 nm N 320
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 61 nm S 181 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Hajjilar District
11.6 nm SW Khoy County
13.5 nm NW Bastam Citadel
17.4 nm S Khoy Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:01 2016