Mantaqeh-ye Shuraket, Iran Page

Other names: Manţaqeh-ye Shūrāket,منطقه شوراکت

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.6200 Longitude 45.0093 Altitude (feet) 3556
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 45° 0' 33E Altitude (meters) 1083
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29425

Weather Charts


Mantaqeh-ye Shuraket Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mantaqeh-ye Shuraket Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mantaqeh-ye Shuraket Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarab (1.3 nm)
Parchi (2.1 nm)
Qez Qal`eh (1.7 nm)
Agri Bujaq (2.1 nm)
Yarem Qayeh (2.8 nm)
Agheshlu (0.7 nm)
Bagh Daraq (1.8 nm)
Vishlaq-e `Olya (2.3 nm)
Vishlaq-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Agh Duz (0.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Qarah Zami (1.0 nm)
Pakachik (1.4 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Lachin (1.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Silanlar (1.9 nm)
Kord Neshin (1.9 nm)
Sarabdal (2.4 nm)
Koshkzar (2.4 nm)
Gowharan (2.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 11 nm S 188 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 40 nm N 31 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 47 nm E 134
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 50 nm N 327
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 57 nm S 177 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Khoy County
11.7 nm S Khoy Airport
15.3 nm N Hajjilar District
16.0 nm N Bastam Citadel
14.1 nm SW Ghotour Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016