Kuzehgaran, Iran Page

Other names: Kūzehgarān,کوزه گران

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9409 Longitude 45.4067 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 45° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33421

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzehgaran Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzehgaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzehgaran Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naqadeh (1.2 nm)
Baleqchi (2.0 nm)
Chianeh (2.6 nm)
`Ali Malek (3.1 nm)
Alaguz-e Sofla (3.5 nm)
Karvansara (1.6 nm)
Kahal (1.7 nm)
Toppozabad (1.8 nm)
Eslamabad (2.0 nm)
Dolmeh (2.5 nm)
Aghcheh Ziveh (2.8 nm)
Taleqan (3.6 nm)
Mehmandar (1.4 nm)
Dizaj (1.5 nm)
`Ajamlu (2.8 nm)
Tazeh Qal`eh (2.9 nm)
Zolmabad (3.1 nm)
Beygom Qal`eh (3.1 nm)
Khalifan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 17 nm S 224
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 46 nm N 339 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 42 nm E 54 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 61 nm S 159
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 66 nm W 303 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SW Razgari
18.4 nm SE Chahar Cheragh Square
18.5 nm SE Mokryan
22.6 nm NE Simineh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:29 2016