Kitekeh, Iran Page

Other names: كِتِكِه,Ketekeh,كتكه,كيتِكِه,کیتکه,كيتكه,Kītekeh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5219 Longitude 45.7519 Altitude (feet) 4839
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 45° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 1474
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Kitekeh Google links for Kitekeh, Iran
Mid-range map of Kitekeh Large range map of Kitekeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganehdar (1.4 nm)
Shugami (2.0 nm)
Qowzlu-ye Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Rafteh (4.3 nm)
Qal`eh Jugheh (1.0 nm)
Kamam (2.9 nm)
Khal Dalil (3.4 nm)
Kharehchu (4.3 nm)
Dowlpambeh (4.0 nm)
Pir Mika'il (4.5 nm)
Kani Miran (1.5 nm)
Il-e Teymur (2.0 nm)
Khalifan (2.4 nm)
Sheykh Yusof (2.6 nm)
Quytal (3.1 nm)
Shahr-e Zur (3.8 nm)
Kushk Darreh (1.0 nm)
Kurehgah (1.9 nm)
Chahargah (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 32 nm S 171
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 29 nm E 123
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 52 nm N 19 Iran Aseman
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 61 nm S 200 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH 76 nm N 334 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Mahabad
22.4 nm SW Sardasht County
22.0 nm E Bukan
30.7 nm NE Miandoab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010