Karag, Iran Page

Other names: Kārag,کارگ

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5040 Longitude 45.5044 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 45° 30' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3013

Weather Charts


Karag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrestan (3.3 nm)
Kani Kileh (3.5 nm)
Yaqush (3.8 nm)
Hejran (4.1 nm)
Kani Khalil (4.4 nm)
Benguin (3.3 nm)
Lomownj (4.0 nm)
Gowmelan (4.5 nm)
Hermeh (1.1 nm)
Ashab (3.0 nm)
Miriseh (3.0 nm)
Key Salan (3.5 nm)
Sulqeh (3.7 nm)
Maraneh (4.5 nm)
Gakosh-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
Gagosh-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Shekar Bek (2.3 nm)
Sorkhab (4.8 nm)
Jandaran (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 21 nm W 309
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 35 nm S 151
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 57 nm S 189 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 58 nm N 30 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 72 nm N 343 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Pashbard
12.9 nm SW Vazineh District
15.0 nm S Balav
15.5 nm E Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:38 2016