Kani Mamalan, Iran Page

Other names: کانی مملن,Kānī Mamalan

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.7625 Longitude 46.2276 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 46° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14751

Weather Charts


Kani Mamalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani Mamalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani Mamalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mucheh (3.0 nm)
Kulabad (3.7 nm)
Hoseyn Maheh (3.8 nm)
Band (4.1 nm)
Simmineh (4.2 nm)
Qarinjeh (4.7 nm)
Armani Bolaghi (1.6 nm)
Rahim Khan (2.2 nm)
Owzun Qeshlaq (4.4 nm)
Seh Kanian (1.8 nm)
Kani Gol (1.7 nm)
Sarab (4.0 nm)
Quilar (4.3 nm)
Kani `Ali Gordeh (4.5 nm)
Gug Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Kahrizan (3.5 nm)
Hesar Bolaghi (4.5 nm)
Qular (4.3 nm)
Ashkutan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 30 nm S 176
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 35 nm N 352 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 49 nm S 201
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 82 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 77 nm W 314 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
11.1 nm E Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
15.8 nm S Simmineh District
22.5 nm NE Goli, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:36 2016