Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8991 Longitude 45.7642 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 45° 45' 51E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darlak (0.7 nm)
Dareh Lak (0.9 nm)
Laj (0.2 nm)
Qojiabad (2.0 nm)
Gapis (2.3 nm)
Kikabad (2.3 nm)
Gabazeleh (2.6 nm)
Qezel Qapi (2.8 nm)
Qarah Dagh (3.5 nm)
Hajji Khvosh (2.0 nm)
Gowg Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Torshkanan (2.9 nm)
Qarah Khan (1.5 nm)
Jamkhaneh (2.1 nm)
Qomqal`eh (2.2 nm)
Deryas (3.1 nm)
Egriqash (3.6 nm)
Andarqash (3.7 nm)
Kahrizeh (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 32 nm N 32 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 31 nm W 251
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 45 nm S 148
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 56 nm N 324 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 77 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Chahar Cheragh Square
8.4 nm S Mokryan
19.9 nm N Simineh River
21.1 nm N Zarrineh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016